Search:
 Home Page 

Gender breakdown by Category
CategoryFemalesMales Total
Actor110184294
Anarchist62430
Archaeologist033
Architect5279284
Armed Forces16431447
Astronaut01111
Author134463597
Civic Officer7123130
Comedian11111122
Composer2120122
Conductor01818
Courtesan18018
Crime and Terrorism94756
Dancer241034
Director146983
Emergency Services23739
Engineer7184191
Entrepreneur7259266
Explorer5111116
Head of Government6247253
Historian46771
 
CategoryFemalesMales Total
Illustrator93746
Inventor38790
Lawyer48791
Medical64223287
Misc146272418
Musician20152172
Nobleman77582
Painter29298327
Philanthropist42230272
Philosopher76572
Photographer82937
Poet34265299
Politician28285313
Press5105110
Religious22306328
Royalty284325609
Scientist26232258
Sculptor22177199
Singer74132206
Social Reformer244243487
Sportsman31293324
Statesman0104104